For Sale
    • Brokers
    Auto/Truck Garage on 10 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4849 West Lake Road, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $749,999

    Auto/truck garage with office and warehouse space on 10 acres.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    8,000 SF
    Lot size:
    10.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $93/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 15 at 1:42 pm

    Property Features for 4849 West Lake Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,000 SF
    Lot size
    10.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rick Recckio
    Rick Recckio

    Listing agent Rick Recckio License #NY #31RE0821429

    Listing office Recckio Real Estate & Development, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Recckio

HighLights

    • Ideal location between Dunkirk and Fredonia, with easy access to NYS Thruway I‑90 and Route 20
    • 10+\/- acres of land with ample parking, two entrances, a stone yard, and 360‑degree driving access
    • 8,000 +\/- SF building featuring a 7,000 +\/- SF warehouse with drive‑thru bays and a 1,000 +\/- SF office space
    • Warehouse includes heated concrete floors, locker room with laundry/showers, multiple lifts, and a pit/trench
    • Five 14' x 14' overhead doors, with two drive‑thru 70' long bays
    • Steel beam warehouse structure with 8"-12" thick concrete flooring and additional storage space above the office

    Overview

    Located between Dunkirk and Fredonia, this auto garage/truck garage is available for sale or lease. Situated on 10 +/- acres, the property features a frontage of 418' +/- and a depth of 1,408' +/-, providing ample parking, land, and accessibility. The property has two separate entrances, a stone yard, and 360-degree driving access around the building. The building is divided into office and warehouse spaces. The office space is approximately 700 +/- square feet and includes two bathrooms, private offices, a breakroom, and access to the warehouse from the front and rear. The warehouse is a steel beam structure, 70' wide and 100' deep, with drive-thru bays and five 14' x 14' overhead doors. Two bays have drive-thru compatibility. The concrete flooring is 6" thick in the office space and 8"-12" thick in the warehouse. Heated floors provide a comfortable work environment. The warehouse is equipped with a locker room with laundry, showers, and bathrooms. It also features an oil-burning system for waste oil, multiple lifts, and a pit/trench. Additional storage space is located above the office area with I-Floor Joists. The property is located on Route 5 across from the Shorewood Country Club, centrally located between Downtown Dunkirk and Fredonia, with easy access to both locations and minutes from the New York State Thruway I-90 and Route 20. The building is 8,000 +/- square feet with 7,000 +/- square feet of warehouse space and 1,000 +/- square feet of office space.