For Sale
    • Brokers
    Dunedin Mixed-Use Commercial Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    465 MAIN STREET, Dunedin, FL 34698

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,500,000

    Mixed-use property with established pub and short-term rentals.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,693 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $614/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:28 pm

    Property Features for 465 MAIN STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,693 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bradley Meinck, PLL

    Listing agent Bradley Meinck, PLL License #3299864

    Listing office ASSET AND KEY

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Established Commercial Tenant: Flanagan's Irish Pub, a Dunedin staple since 1992.
    • New Long‑Term Lease: Flanagan's Irish Pub recently signed a new five‑year lease with an option.
    • Mixed‑Use Property: Featuring a commercial space and short‑term rental units.
    • Prime Location: Located in desirable downtown Dunedin.
    • Short‑Term Rental Income: Capitalize on favorable downtown rental policies.
    • Remodeled Rental Units: Extensive remodeling has been completed.

    Overview

    This mixed-use commercial space is located in downtown Dunedin. The property includes Flanagan’s Irish Pub, which has been in continuous operation since 1992. The tenant recently signed a new five-year lease with one option. The upstairs features a variety of short-term rental spaces. The overall building is 5,693 square feet M.O.L. Extensive remodeling has occurred in the rental units. This investment is suited for the buy-and-hold appreciation investor as prices continue to climb downtown.