For Sale
    Back to Search
    Dunedin Light Industrial Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    620 UNION STREET, Dunedin, FL 34698

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $950,000

    Mixed Use - DUNEDIN, FL

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    3,600 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $263/SF
    Added:
    Feb 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    90
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 12:06 am

    Property Features for 620 UNION STREET

APN
    34-28-15-21060-000-1080
    Size
    3,600 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    10825.06

    Building Details

    Year built
    1971

Tiffany Novitsky

    Listing agent Tiffany Novitsky License #3405611

    Listing office LAUREN MICHAELS R.E. PARTNERS 906 Drew St, Clearwater Beach, FL

    Listing date Feb 17, 2026

    MLS# TB8477471 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Leased investment property with contractual 3% annual rent increases, ensuring stable and growing income.
    • Located in Dunedin, a supply‑constrained industrial submarket within Pinellas County, offering long‑term value stability.
    • Currently leased to an established tenant at $4,150/month, providing immediate income.
    • Potential for division into two units, allowing for multi‑tenant leasing or partial owner‑user occupancy in the future.
    • Offers an estimated 4.45% cap rate with contractual rent growth increasing forward yield.
    • Functional office/warehouse layout suitable for a variety of industrial uses.

    Overview

    Located in Dunedin, Florida, this 3,600 square foot light industrial asset presents an investment opportunity in a supply-constrained industrial submarket of Pinellas County. The property features a functional office/warehouse layout and is currently leased to an established tenant at $4,150 per month with 3% annual increases, offering predictable income growth over the remaining lease term. The configuration allows for potential division into two units, creating future flexibility for multi-tenant leasing or partial owner-user occupancy. The property offers an estimated 4.45% cap rate with contractual rent growth. Industrial assets in Dunedin and the greater Pinellas County market continue to experience strong demand and limited new supply. This property is suited for investors seeking stable income with contractual rent increases, buyers looking for long-term industrial exposure in a high-barrier coastal market, and owner-users seeking future flexibility while collecting income. The property is located at 620 UNION STREET, DUNEDIN, FL 34698 and sits on a lot of 0.19 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $621.1K
    NOI $55,895 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $798.5K
    NOI $55,895 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.12M
    NOI $55,895 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $93.7k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$19.2k −$5.34
    EGI $74.5k $20.70
    − OpEx −$18.6k −$5.18
    NOI $55.9k $15.53
    3,600 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 20.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $798.5K
    $698.7K – $931.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,895 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.88%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $465.3K
    $407.1K – $542.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,570 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.43%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $936.4K
    $819.3K – $1.09M (±1% cap)
    NOI $65,547 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.90%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Cool Today Hardware & Home Improvement Clearwater Plumbing General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Chattatater 1841 N Highland Ave, Clearwater, FL 33755
    • East Coast Catering 422 Patricia Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698
    • Suncoast Lemonade 250 New York Ave, Dunedin, FL 34698
    • Chocolate Fountain Productions Catering 1141 Sunset Point Rd, Clearwater, FL 33755

Longitude
    -82.78301
    Latitude
    27.997644

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Leased light industrial asset with income and growth potential.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 620 UNION STREET Dunedin, FL.