For Sale
    Back to Search
    East Longmeadow Office Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    45 Fisher Avenue, East Longmeadow, MA 01028

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $595,000

    7,152 SF office space for sale near Springfield border.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    7,152 SF
    Price / SF:
    $83/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:49 pm

    Property Features for 45 Fisher Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,152 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1986

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brendan Greeley

    Listing agent Brendan Greeley

    Listing office RJ Greeley Company

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Rjgco

HighLights

    • Approximately 7,152 square feet of office space.
    • Ample on‑site parking for 34 vehicles.
    • Located minutes from the center of East Longmeadow.
    • Located minutes from the Springfield and Longmeadow borders.
    • On‑site radio tower may be removed, offering flexibility.
    • Built in 1986.

    Overview

    Approximately 7,152 square feet of office space is available for sale. The property is located minutes from the center of East Longmeadow and near the Springfield and Longmeadow borders. On-site parking is available for 34 vehicles. An on-site radio tower may be removed, offering flexibility for buyers.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    WAQY - Rock 102 Radio Station Lazer 99.3 Radio Station Springfield Rocks Radio ... Radio Station Wizz Radio Station