For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Unit Property with Garage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    447 HOYT ST, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $79,900

    Two-unit property featuring a garage, extra lot, and parking.

    Type:Multi-Family
    Property size:
    1,593 SF
    Price / SF:
    $50/SF
    Added:
    Jan 2, 2026
    Days on Market:
    139
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:05 pm

    Property Features for 447 HOYT ST

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,593 SF
    Property subtype
    Multi-Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1892

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Real Estate Advantage
    Real Estate Advantage

    Listing agent Real Estate Advantage License #10401351933

    Listing office Real Estate Advantage

    Listing date Jan 2, 2026

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Two‑unit property: Ideal for investors or owner‑occupiers.
    • Includes an extra lot: Offers potential for expansion.
    • Two‑car detached garage: Provides parking or ample storage.
    • Off‑street parking: Convenient and secure parking option.
    • Private entrances for each unit: Enhances privacy.
    • Interior: Washer hook ups

    Overview

    This two-unit property presents an opportunity for investors or owner-occupiers. The property includes private entrances for each unit and off-street parking, including a two-car detached garage that can be used for parking or storage. An additional lot is included in the sale, offering options for expansion, gardening, or extra space. The property size is 1593 square feet.