For Sale
    Back to Search
    High Profile Corner Land Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4404 Biddle Rd, Central Point, OR 97502

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,250,000

    2.45 AC commercial land, C-5 zoning, annexed into Central Point.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    1,800 SF
    Lot size:
    2.45 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,250/SF
    Added:
    Jul 31, 2020
    Days on Market:
    2121
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 14 at 5:55 am

    Property Features for 4404 Biddle Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,800 SF
    Lot size
    2.45 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Don McCoy
    Don McCoy

    Listing agent Don McCoy License #200204074

    Listing office exp realty, llc

    Listing date Jul 31, 2020

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • High‑profile corner location on 2.45 acres.
    • Zoned C‑5 and annexed into Central Point City Limits.
    • Close proximity (5 minutes) to Medford International Airport and I‑5 freeway.
    • City is encouraging development of a small shopping center.
    • Includes a manufactured home and 1800 sq ft barn.
    • .75 AC is in escrow and is scheduled for development.

    Overview

    A 2.45-acre commercial land parcel is available on a high-profile corner. A 0.75-acre portion is currently in escrow and scheduled for development. The zoning is C-5, and the property is annexed into Central Point city limits. It is located 5 minutes from Medford International Airport and I-5 freeway. The city would like to see a small shopping center next to the Central Point East neighborhood. Prospective buyers are advised to conduct their own due diligence with the City of Central Point. Currently, the property relies on well and septic systems. Existing structures on the property include a manufactured home and an 1800 sq ft barn. The intended use of the property is for commercial purposes.