For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medford Industrial Property with Expansion Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1343 E Justice Rd, Central Point, OR 97502

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Industrial property in Medford with main and secondary buildings.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    5,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:48 am

    Property Features for 1343 E Justice Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,500 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1996

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Adam Antonucci

    Listing agent Adam Antonucci License #201237500

    Listing office EXP Realty

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 5,500± sq. ft. total space with a 4,000± sq. ft. main building
    • Newly constructed 1,500± sq. ft. secondary building
    • Versatile space suitable for light industrial, warehouse, or contractor uses
    • Convenient location in Medford's industrial corridor
    • Main building features open floor areas, tall ceilings, and multiple access points
    • Great utility for workspace, storage, and expansion potential

    Overview

    This industrial property, located at 1343 East Justice Rd. in Medford, OR, features a 4,000 square foot main building and a newly constructed 1,500 square foot secondary structure. The property provides flexibility for light industrial, warehouse, or contractor uses, suitable for businesses seeking workspace, storage, and expansion potential. The main building includes open floor areas, tall ceilings, and multiple access points designed for efficient operations. The new building is suited for offices, additional storage, or specialized production space. The property is located in Medford's industrial corridor, offering accessibility and functionality.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Flex RnD

    Conservative
    $557.1K
    NOI $50,139 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $716.3K
    NOI $50,139 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.00M
    NOI $50,139 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Flex RnD

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $82.5k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$5.4k −$0.98
    EGI $77.1k $14.03
    − OpEx −$27.0k −$4.91
    NOI $50.1k $9.12
    5,500 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 35.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Flex RnD
    $716.3K
    $626.7K – $835.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,139 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.08%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $608.5K
    $532.4K – $709.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $42,595 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.16%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.33M
    $1.16M – $1.55M (±1% cap)
    NOI $92,928 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.26%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Hotel & Motel Pharmacy Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Department Store Food Market Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -122.8584427
    Latitude
    42.3951225

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Industrial property in Medford with main and secondary buildings.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 1343 E Justice Rd Central Point, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $825,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 5,500± sq. ft. total space with a 4,000± sq. ft. main building; Newly constructed 1,500± sq. ft. secondary building; Versatile space suitable for light industrial, warehouse, or contractor uses
    (458) 229-7044 Call to check price and availability