For Sale
    Back to Search
    Keizer Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4205 Cherry Ave NE, Keizer, OR 97303

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $500,000

    Commercial Mixed-Use property with high visibility and easy access.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,475 SF
    Lot size:
    0.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $202/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    111
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:30 pm

    Property Features for 4205 Cherry Ave NE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,475 SF
    Lot size
    0.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nick Williams, CCIM
    Nick Williams, CCIM

    Listing agent Nick Williams, CCIM License ##201230204

    Listing office SVN Commercial Advisors | Salem

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Prominent corner location at a signalized intersection offers high visibility and easy access.
    • High traffic count (over 26,000 vehicles daily) on River Road North.
    • CM (Commercial Mixed Use) zoning allows for diverse development options.
    • 2,475 SF building currently leased to a single tenant.
    • Located in Keizer, Oregon.
    • 6,534 SF parcel.

    Overview

    Located at 4205 Cherry Avenue NE in Keizer, Oregon, this property is situated on a 6,534 SF parcel and features a 2,475 SF building. The property enjoys a prominent corner presence just off River Road North, one of the city’s primary arterials. Positioned at a signalized intersection, the site benefits from strong visibility and easy access, with an average daily traffic count exceeding 26,000 vehicles nearby. The property is zoned CM (Commercial Mixed Use), offering a wide array of potential future uses, including office, retail, or mixed commercial development. The building is currently leased to a single tenant on a short term basis. The subject property may ultimately be sold individually, but it is strongly preferred that it be sold as part of the broader adjacent portfolio.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $336.1K
    NOI $30,247 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $432.1K
    NOI $30,247 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $604.9K
    NOI $30,247 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $54.9k $22.20
    − Vacancy −$14.6k −$5.91
    EGI $40.3k $16.29
    − OpEx −$10.1k −$4.07
    NOI $30.2k $12.22
    2,475 SF · lease $22.20/SF/yr · vacancy 26.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $432.1K
    $378.1K – $504.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $30,247 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.05%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $582.1K
    $509.3K – $679.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,745 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.15%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -123.026
    Latitude
    44.9866

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial Mixed-Use property with high visibility and easy access.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 4205 Cherry Ave NE Keizer, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prominent corner location at a signalized intersection offers high visibility and easy access.; High traffic count (over 26,000 vehicles daily) on River Road North.; CM (Commercial Mixed Use) zoning allows for diverse development options.
    More about this property