For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Condo with Loading Dock Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4125 Market St, Ventura, CA

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Industrial condo featuring ground-level loading and ample power.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    4,390 SF
    Lot size:
    11.38 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $341/SF
    Added:
    Apr 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    391
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:23 pm

    Property Features for 4125 Market St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,390 SF
    Lot size
    11.38 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    Properties For Sale

    at 4125 Market St Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brett Saunders
    Brett Saunders

    Listing agent Brett Saunders

    Listing office Lee & Associates

    Listing date Apr 21, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • 4,390 SF Total Space with 2,580 SF on the Ground Floor and 1,810 SF on the Second Floor
    • Ground Level Loading with a 12' High Door
    • 200 Amps Power
    • Industrial Condo

    Overview

    This industrial condo offers a total of 4,390 square feet of space. The ground floor comprises 2,580 square feet, while the second floor provides an additional 1,810 square feet. The property includes one 12-foot high ground-level loading dock. It is equipped with 200 amps of power.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $988.6K
    NOI $88,975 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.27M
    NOI $88,975 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.78M
    NOI $88,975 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $113.3k $25.80
    − Vacancy −$8.6k −$1.96
    EGI $104.7k $23.84
    − OpEx −$15.7k −$3.58
    NOI $89.0k $20.27
    4,390 SF · lease $25.80/SF/yr · vacancy 7.58% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $1.27M
    $1.11M – $1.48M (±1% cap)
    NOI $88,975 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.93%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $1.05M
    $915.9K – $1.22M (±1% cap)
    NOI $73,274 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.88%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.65M
    $2.32M – $3.09M (±1% cap)
    NOI $185,522 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.37%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Butterscotch 60 Middlefield Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025
    • Bite Catering Couture 584 Channing Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301
    • Jessica's Catering Palo Alto, CA 94301
    • Panache Catering-Sales Palo Alto, CA 94301
    • Feast and Floral 369 Lytton Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301

Longitude
    -122.158
    Latitude
    37.4458

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Industrial condo featuring ground-level loading and ample power.