Search
Stabilized One-Story Quadplex
For Sale
$975,000

412 West Ramona Drive, Rialto, CA 92376

Stabilized one-story quadplex with four identical two-bedroom, one-bath units and secured outdoor areas.

Property Size2,760 SF
Lot Size0.18 Acres
Price / SF$353.26
Days on Market113

Property Features for 412 West Ramona Drive

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 2,760 SF
Lot size 0.18 Acres
Property subtype Multifamily

Additional Details

Cap Rate 5.25%
Fenced Yard Yes
Multifamily Units 4

Building Details

Year Built 1961
Stories 1
Tenancy Multi
Listing Agency: CB RICHARD ELLIS
Listed By: Eric Chen · License #01489184
Source: Cbre
Added: May 16 Changed: Sep 4 Last Checked: Jul 25 at 9:30AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of CB RICHARD ELLIS

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Located at 412 W Ramona Drive in Rialto, California, this stabilized one-story quadruplex includes four identical two-bedroom, one-bathroom floor plans. Built in 1961, the residences have been maintained and include modern interior updates with a mix of carpet and vinyl wood flooring. Each unit features wall-mounted central air and heating, security doors, and efficient kitchens with gas stoves and oven ranges. The exterior is secured by an iron fence and gate and offers private porches, private yards, and composition roofs.

The property sits on a ±17,686 square foot lot with ±12,760 rentable square feet. Dedicated surface parking is located to the rear of the property, with additional ample street parking available. BikeScore is 61 and walkScore is 44, reflecting a car-dependent environment with some nearby accessibility; transitScore is 34.

The asset is presented as stabilized, income-producing housing with four matching units and a configuration designed for low-density living.

Key Highlights

  • Stabilized one‑story quadruplex built in 1961 at 412 W Ramona Drive, Rialto, CA
  • 4 identical units: 2 bed / 1 bath each, averaging 690 SF per unit
  • Total lot size approx. 17,686 SF and approx. 2,760 rentable SF

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$39,156
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.02%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$783,120 $783.1K
Cap Rate 7%
$559,371 $559.4K
Cap Rate 9%
$435,067 $435.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,760 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$59.6K $21.60/SF
− Vacancy
−$3.7K −$1.33/SF
EGI
$55.9K $20.27/SF
− OpEx
−$16.8K −$6.08/SF
NOI
$39.2K $14.19/SF
Area
Rialto, CA
Vacancy
6.17%
Lease Rate
$21.60 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
30.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$783,120
Cap Rate 7%
$559,371
Cap Rate 9%
$435,067

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Multifamily LT 5
$559.4K
$489.5K – $652.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $39,156 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.02%
Second Best
Apartment 5plus
$498.8K
$436.5K – $581.9K (±1% cap)
NOI $34,916 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.58%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$697.3K
$610.2K – $813.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $48,813 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.01%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Quadplexes

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Parking Lot & Garage Daycare Center Electrical Service Pharmacy

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

4
Residential units
Multi-tenant
Tenancy
Yes
Fenced yard

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

859
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 92376, CA

84,548
Population
22,716
Households
3.7
Avg Household Size
32
Median Age
10%
College-Educated
72%
High-School Grad
13.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
6,357
Density / Sq Mi
$76,914
Median Household Income
$36,399
Median Earnings
$1,613
Median Rent
$433,100
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Quadplex - Stabilized one-story quadplex with four identical two-bedroom, one-bath units and secured outdoor areas.
Where is this quadplex located?
The property is located at 412 West Ramona Drive Rialto, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $975,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Stabilized one‑story quadruplex built in 1961 at 412 W Ramona Drive, Rialto, CA; 4 identical units: 2 bed / 1 bath each, averaging 690 SF per unit; Total lot size approx. 17,686 SF and approx. 2,760 rentable SF
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message