For Sale
    • Brokers
    Marietta Mixed-Use Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    380 Roswell SE Street, Marietta, GA 30060

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,750,000

    1.5 acres with buildings and vacant lot near Marietta Square.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    21,800 SF
    Lot size:
    1.52 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $126/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:51 am

    Property Features for 380 Roswell SE Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,800 SF
    Lot size
    1.52 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Zach Fox
    Zach Fox

    Listing agent Zach Fox License #378836

    Listing office RE/MAX Pure

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 1.5 acre commercial property consisting of three parcels: 380 Roswell Street, 101 Lakewood Drive, and 107 Lakewood Drive.
    • Includes two commercial buildings totaling 21,800 square feet of versatile space.
    • Features a vacant lot for future development.
    • Located near the rapidly developing downtown Marietta Square.
    • Mix of existing structures and open space provides immediate use and future development opportunities.
    • Year Built: 1962

    Overview

    This commercial real estate opportunity is located in a rapidly developing area and includes three parcels: 380 Roswell Street, 101 Lakewood Drive, and 107 Lakewood Drive. The property spans approximately 1.5 acres and features two commercial buildings with a combined total of 21,800 square feet of versatile space, along with a vacant lot. The property is located near the bustling downtown Marietta Square, and is poised to benefit from the area's ongoing growth. The mix of existing structures and open space provides an opportunity for both immediate use and future development.