52 Austin Avenue, Marietta, GA 30060
Commercial - Marietta, GA
- Added:
- Mar 22, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 56
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 52 Austin Avenue
- Parking
- 6
- Parking features
- Oversized
- Interior features
- Garage Doors, Cable TV Available, See Remarks
- Standard status
- Active Under Contract
- APN
- 16121400540
- Size
- 3,040 SF
- Lot size
- 0.29 Acres
- Year built
- 1981
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Building materials
- See Remarks
- Roof type
- Metal
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Michael Gravitt (404) 886-5485
Listing office Atlanta Communities - West Cobb 3405 Dallas Highway, #700, Atlanta, GA (770) 240-2004
Listing date Mar 22, 2026
HighLights
- Prime downtown Marietta location with easy access to major roads and local businesses
- Versatile 3,040 SF building suitable for various service‑based businesses
- Warehouse area with roll‑up door for easy loading, storage, and equipment access
- Ample on‑site parking for employees, company vehicles, and clients
- Functional layout with five private offices, reception area, break room, and three restrooms
- Durable aluminum siding and metal roof for low maintenance costs
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $72.6k | $23.87 |
| − Vacancy | −$18.3k | −$6.02 |
| EGI | $54.3k | $17.85 |
| − OpEx | −$13.6k | −$4.46 |
| NOI | $40.7k | $13.39 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Anton Cat — 150 Austin Ave NE, Marietta, GA 30060
- Chef Cary's Cuisine — 32 Ayers Ave, Marietta, GA 30060
- Longitude
- -84.532691
- Latitude
- 33.9522404