For Sale
    Back to Search
    Studio City Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3783-3785 Cahuenga Boulevard West, Studio City, CA 91604

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,395,000

    Commercial property in Studio City with retail and apartment space.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,988 SF
    Price / SF:
    $399/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:34 pm

    Property Features for 3783-3785 Cahuenga Boulevard West

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,988 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stacy Vierheilig-Fraser
    Stacy Vierheilig-Fraser

    Listing agent Stacy Vierheilig-Fraser License #CalDRE #009867944

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Studio City, between Toluca Lake, Universal City, and the Hollywood Hills.
    • Exceptional visibility and immediate access to the US 101 Freeway.
    • Seamless connectivity to the greater Los Angeles area.
    • 3783 Cahuenga features high ceilings and mostly open space with a second story apartment.
    • 3785 Cahuenga is currently a retail space.
    • 3785 Cahuenga is leased month‑to‑month.

    Overview

    Located in Studio City, the property is positioned between Toluca Lake, Universal City, and the Hollywood Hills. It offers visibility and immediate access to the US 101 Freeway, providing connectivity to the Los Angeles area. The property at 3783 Cahuenga Boulevard West features high ceilings with mostly open space and a second-story apartment. The property at 3785 Cahuenga Boulevard West is currently a retail space and is leased month-to-month. The property has a total size of 5988 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.47M
    NOI $132,482 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.89M
    NOI $132,482 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.65M
    NOI $132,482 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $202.6k $33.84
    − Vacancy −$13.4k −$2.23
    EGI $189.3k $31.61
    − OpEx −$56.8k −$9.48
    NOI $132.5k $22.12
    5,988 SF · lease $33.84/SF/yr · vacancy 6.60% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.89M
    $1.66M – $2.21M (±1% cap)
    NOI $132,482 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.53%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $1.87M
    $1.64M – $2.18M (±1% cap)
    NOI $130,893 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.47%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.21M
    $2.81M – $3.74M (±1% cap)
    NOI $224,417 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.37%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -118.363
    Latitude
    34.1366

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial property in Studio City with retail and apartment space.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 3783-3785 Cahuenga Boulevard West Studio City, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,395,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in the heart of Studio City, between Toluca Lake, Universal City, and the Hollywood Hills.; Exceptional visibility and immediate access to the US 101 Freeway.; Seamless connectivity to the greater Los Angeles area.