For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pattison Land with Multiple Residences Title is generated by Realmo AI

    37462 Vaclavik Road, Pattison, TX 77423

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,350,000

    Under 40 acres suitable for horses, cattle, and residences.

    Property size:
    2,432 SF
    Lot size:
    39.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $555/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:11 am

    Property Features for 37462 Vaclavik Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,432 SF
    Lot size
    39.19 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1996

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DAVID JAMES

    Listing agent DAVID JAMES

    Listing office RE/MAX ELITE PROPERTIES

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Just under 40 acres suitable for raising horses or cattle.
    • Includes a small free‑standing home and the potential for 3 mobile homes.
    • Features a small shop on the property.
    • Has a small pond and a creek at the back of the property, providing ample water.
    • Opportunity to clear the land and build a custom home.
    • Existing home was built in 1996.

    Overview

    This property, situated in Pattison, Texas, encompasses just under 40 acres and is suitable for raising horses or cattle. The land currently accommodates three mobile homes and a small, free-standing house, along with a small shop. A small pond and a creek at the back of the property provide ample water for animals. The property also presents an opportunity for constructing a custom home in a country setting. The property size is 2432 square feet.