For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3609 Mission Avenue, Carmichael, CA 95608

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $325,000

    Medical office condominium in established park, suitable for various practices.

    Type:Health Care
    Property size:
    1,232 SF
    Price / SF:
    $263/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    236
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:17 pm

    Property Features for 3609 Mission Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,232 SF
    Property subtype
    Health Care

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ranga Pathak
    Ranga Pathak

    Listing agent Ranga Pathak License #01364897

    Listing office RE/MAX

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Remaxcommercial

HighLights

    • Move‑in ready medical office condominium (1,232 sf) suitable for immediate practice.
    • Located in an established medical office park with synergistic medical uses.
    • Features four exam rooms, a procedure room, waiting area, front office, break room and in‑suite restroom.
    • Abundant parking available.
    • Front, corner unit with lots of windows providing natural light.
    • Centrally located in the Sacramento metro area.

    Overview

    This 1,232 square foot medical office condominium is available for sale. The unit features four exam rooms, a procedure room, a waiting area, a front office area, a break room, and an in-suite restroom. It is located in an established medical office park with synergistic medical uses, including doctors, dentists, and physical therapists. The corner unit benefits from abundant parking and numerous windows. The property is centrally located in the Sacramento metro area.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $214.1K
    NOI $19,267 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $275.2K
    NOI $19,267 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $385.3K
    NOI $19,267 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $31.6k $25.68
    − Vacancy −$5.9k −$4.83
    EGI $25.7k $20.85
    − OpEx −$6.4k −$5.21
    NOI $19.3k $15.64
    1,232 SF · lease $25.68/SF/yr · vacancy 18.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $275.2K
    $240.8K – $321.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,267 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.93%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $179.1K
    $156.8K – $209.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $12,540 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.86%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $328.2K
    $287.2K – $382.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $22,975 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.07%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Marjorie A. Mojica-Jara, ... Dental Office Accutax & Amer PAC ... Tax Preparation Baudendistel Physical Therapy Physician Elegance MD | NorCal ... Physician Sukhdev Singh Khangura Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -121.355
    Latitude
    38.6312

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Medical office condominium in established park, suitable for various practices.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 3609 Mission Avenue Carmichael, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $325,000.
    What are key features of this property?