For Sale
    Back to Search
    St. Cloud Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3601 18th St S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,740,000

    33,080 SF professional office building in St. Cloud, MN.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    33,080 SF
    Lot size:
    2.72 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $143/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    76
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:24 am

    Property Features for 3601 18th St S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    33,080 SF
    Lot size
    2.72 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2004

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kate Hanson, CCIM

    Listing agent Kate Hanson, CCIM

    Listing office SVN GC Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 100% Occupied with quality tenants, providing immediate income.
    • Located in a desirable area of south St. Cloud, a premier commercial corridor.
    • Excellent accessibility to major highways (I‑94, Highway 15, Highway 23) and area amenities.
    • NNN Leases in place, reducing landlord responsibilities.
    • Professionally managed and maintained, ensuring property upkeep.
    • Modern, well‑maintained building (built in 2004) with ample parking (106 stalls).

    Overview

    Maine Prairie Business Center is a 33,080 square foot single-story professional office building situated on 2.72 acres in south St Cloud, Minnesota. Constructed in 2004, the stucco exterior building features modern interior finishes and ample on-site parking with 106 surface stalls. The property is 100% occupied with tenants including SYSPRO US Inc, University of Minnesota Extension Office, Auto Owners Insurance, Seachange Printing & Marketing Services LLC, Vantage Point Solutions Inc, Parthenon Agency LLC, Ivy Rehab and Essence Property Management Incorporated. The property is professionally managed and maintained. The building is zoned C5 – Highway Commercial and located less than 0.5 mile from Interstate 94. Its central location provides access to area amenities, government offices, and major thoroughfares. Located at 3601 18th Street South, the property is positioned within the Maine Prairie Business Center. The site is located within the St. Cloud Metropolitan Statistical Area, a regional hub serving over 200,000 residents, and offers connectivity via Highway 15, Highway 23, and Interstate 94, providing access to the Twin Cities and surrounding communities. The property has NNN leases with term remaining on all leases.