35715 U.S Highway 40 Unit D201 - D202, Evergreen, CO 80439
3,355 SF office/warehouse in Evergreen, move-in ready with ample parking.
- Added:
- Nov 21, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 182
- Last Refresh:
- Jan 14 at 8:27 pm
Property Features for 35715 U.S Highway 40 Unit D201 - D202
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 3,355 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Listing agent Arsh Bhatti License #3351854
Listing office LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE (407) 352-1040
Listing date Nov 21, 2025
Source Pinnaclerea
HighLights
- Prime location in the vibrant Evergreen area.
- Versatile 3,355 SF office/office warehouse space.
- Well‑maintained and move‑in ready condition.
- Ample parking for employees and visitors.
- Proximity to Evergreen's downtown shops, art galleries, and dining.
- Convenient access to major roadways.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $68.0k | $20.28 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.8k | −$2.31 |
| EGI | $60.3k | $17.97 |
| − OpEx | −$15.1k | −$4.49 |
| NOI | $45.2k | $13.48 |
- Longitude
- -105.423
- Latitude
- 39.6455