For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Property with Two Buildings Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3539 Old Brandon Road, Pearl, MS 39208

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $449,999

    COMMERCIAL - Pearl, MS

    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $149/SF
    Added:
    May 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    8
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 3539 Old Brandon Road

APN
    F09a-000018-00000
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.40 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Description
    LOT 84 X 100 X 79.3 X 132 IN SE4 SW4 & LOT 150 X 60 X 128 (S) X 66 IN SE4 SW4 S OF RD BEING PART OF LOT 3EASTERN HIGHL ANDS (17669 SQ FT)
    Tax Annual Amount
    2893

    Utilities

    Sewer type
    Public Sewer
    Water source
    Public

    Building Details

    Year built
    1965
    Floors in Building
    1
    Flooring type
    Concrete

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Denetra McPhearson

    Listing agent Denetra McPhearson License #B24668

    Listing office The Agency Haus LLC DBA Agency 361 Towne Center Blvd Suite 1300, Ridgeland, MS

    Listing date May 9, 2026

    MLS# 4148877

HighLights

    • Two buildings on two lots offer flexibility.
    • Main building is move‑in ready as a barbershop, featuring a reception area, workstations, private rooms, and kitchen/break area.
    • Ample on‑site parking with dedicated and accessible spaces.
    • Second building provides a value‑add opportunity.
    • Great visibility and versatile layout.
    • Motivated seller.

    Overview

    This commercial property features two buildings situated on two lots, offering flexibility for an owner-user, investor, or entrepreneur. The main building, currently operating as a barbershop, is move-in ready with a reception area, multiple workstations, private rooms, and a kitchen/break area. The property includes on-site parking with multiple dedicated parking spaces, including an accessible parking spot at the front entrance. The paved parking area provides accessibility for clients and employees. The second building is currently used for storage but offers an opportunity for additional business space, office use, retail, salon suites, rental income, or future expansion. The property can accommodate a variety of commercial uses. The property is located in Pearl, MS, in Rankin County. The lot size is 0.4 acres and the property size is 3000 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $360.0K
    NOI $32,400 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $462.9K
    NOI $32,400 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $648.0K
    NOI $32,400 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $54.0k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$10.8k −$3.60
    EGI $43.2k $14.40
    − OpEx −$10.8k −$3.60
    NOI $32.4k $10.80
    3,000 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 20.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $462.9K
    $405.0K – $540.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,400 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.20%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $450.1K
    $393.8K – $525.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,505 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.00%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $822.9K
    $720.0K – $960.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,600 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.80%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Kroger Floral 201 George Wallace Dr, Pearl, MS 39208

Longitude
    -90.095
    Latitude
    32.2883

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Storefront property - Two buildings on two lots with income and growth potential.
    Where is this storefront property located?
    The property is located at 3539 Old Brandon Road Pearl, MS.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $449,999.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Two buildings on two lots offer flexibility.; Main building is move‑in ready as a barbershop, featuring a reception area, workstations, private rooms, and kitchen/break area.; Ample on‑site parking with dedicated and accessible spaces.