For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile In-Town Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    350 Main St, West Orange, NJ 07052

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,599,000

    Updated office building with B2 zoning for commercial/residential use.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $420/SF
    Added:
    Feb 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    105
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:30 pm

    Property Features for 350 Main St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,800 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CHRISTINE R LANE

    Listing agent CHRISTINE R LANE

    Listing office COMPASS NEW JERSEY LLC

    Listing date Feb 6, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • B2 zoning allows for commercial and residential use, offering versatile options.
    • Extensively updated with newer roof, windows, fencing, and paved parking lot.
    • Versatile layout ideal for a 4‑family home, offices, or live/work space.
    • Two spacious suites (over 1,000 sq. ft each) and four bathrooms.
    • Impressive entry foyer with skylights.
    • Large garage with two oversized doors.

    Overview

    This in-town office building, zoned B2, allows for both commercial and residential use. Extensively updated, the property offers a versatile layout suitable as a 4-family home with offices for professional practices, small businesses, or live/work arrangements. The entry foyer features skylights, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The building includes three separate heating and cooling systems, newer windows, and recent improvements such as a newer roof, fencing, and a paved parking lot. The first floor is equipped with a fireplace and a wheelchair-accessible ramp. The second floor features two suites, each over 1,000 square feet, and a total of four bathrooms. A large garage with two oversized doors provides functionality for storage, vehicles, or specialized use. The property size is 3,800 square feet.