For Sale
    Back to Search
    Colton Warehouse with Retail Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    333 East Valley Boulevard, Colton, CA 92324

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,270,000

    7,927 SF building with retail and warehouse space.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    7,927 SF
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:32 pm

    Property Features for 333 East Valley Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,927 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Frank Vora
    Frank Vora

    Listing agent Frank Vora License #CalDRE #01793683

    Listing office Lee & Associates

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Rare owner‑user opportunity to own a 7,927 SF building.
    • Includes 2,400 SF retail/showroom area and 5,527 SF warehouse.
    • Brand new 400 amp electrical panel (single & 3‑phase) installed in 2024.
    • Close proximity to the 10 Freeway.
    • Available at close of escrow.
    • Well positioned building.

    Overview

    This 7,927 square foot building offers a rare owner-user opportunity. The property includes 2,400 square feet of retail/showroom area and 5,527 square feet of warehouse space. A new 400 amp electrical panel, supporting both single and 3-phase power, was installed in 2024. The property is located in close proximity to the 10 Freeway.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.26M
    NOI $113,624 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.62M
    NOI $113,624 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.27M
    NOI $113,624 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $171.2k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$8.9k −$1.12
    EGI $162.3k $20.48
    − OpEx −$48.7k −$6.14
    NOI $113.6k $14.33
    7,927 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 5.20% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.62M
    $1.42M – $1.89M (±1% cap)
    NOI $113,624 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.95%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $1.13M
    $988.1K – $1.32M (±1% cap)
    NOI $79,044 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.22%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.67M
    $1.46M – $1.95M (±1% cap)
    NOI $117,046 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.22%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Momentum Garage Doors Building Supply The Dish Factory Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -117.32
    Latitude
    34.0667

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 7,927 SF building with retail and warehouse space.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 333 East Valley Boulevard Colton, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,270,000.
    What are key features of this property?