For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Mixed-Use Property Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    315 S Willard ST Cottonwood, Cottonwood, AZ 86326

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $950,000

    Versatile property with historic charm and modern upgrades.

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    4 SF
    Price / SF:
    $237,500/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    254
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:36 pm

    Property Features for 315 S Willard ST Cottonwood

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4 SF
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1914

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Darien Degher
    Darien Degher

    Listing agent Darien Degher License #SA640115000

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Dallas Real Estate

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Nearly 4,200 SF of collective improvements on nearly two acres.
    • Flexible zoning allows for diverse uses: bed and breakfast, restaurant, gallery, office, etc.
    • Historic property with modern finishes and preserved original features.
    • Recently upgraded with a refreshed aesthetic and reliable functionality.
    • Spacious and stunning courtyard.
    • Sturdy construction with practical floor plans.

    Overview

    This historic property offers a unique opportunity with nearly 4,200 square feet of collective improvements across almost two acres. The property has evolved from an opulent early 20th-century home to a wine tasting room, blending modern finishes with preserved historical elements. The structures maintain a sophisticated and inviting ambiance, suitable for various uses. Potential business applications include a bed and breakfast, a fine dining restaurant with a spacious courtyard, an artist gallery, a mixed-use tenancy, or traditional office space, with room for expansion. The property's construction is sturdy, with recent upgrades and practical floor plans. It is located in Cottonwood, Arizona.