For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown El Paso Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    315 S El Paso, El Paso, TX 79901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $850,000

    Renovated office building in revitalizing Downtown El Paso, 100% occupied.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    8,576 SF
    Price / SF:
    $99/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:19 am

    Property Features for 315 S El Paso

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,576 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Landry McKee
    Landry McKee

    Listing agent Landry McKee License #TX #650992

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 100% occupancy: Provides immediate and consistent income.
    • Prime downtown El Paso location: Situated in a revitalizing area.
    • Renovated in 2020: Modernized interior and systems.
    • 8,576 SF building: Substantial space suitable for various office uses.
    • Zoned C4: Offers versatile usage options.
    • Two units: Allows for flexible leasing arrangements.

    Overview

    Located in Downtown El Paso, this office building presents an investment opportunity. The renovated 8,576 square foot building, constructed in 1900 and modernized in 2020, consists of two units and is currently 100% occupied. Zoned C4, the property is suitable for a range of professional uses. The surrounding area is experiencing revitalization, attracting local businesses and corporations. Nearby landmarks include the El Paso Museum of Art, the Plaza Theatre, and the El Paso Convention and Performing Arts Center. The area also features dining options, boutique shops, and cultural attractions.