Search
Freestanding Flex Industrial Facility
For Sale
$8,399,999

3070 Myers, Riverside, CA 92503

Fenced commercial facility with warehouse, administrative offices, loading infrastructure, and BMP zoning near the CA-91 corridor.

Property Size30,555 SF
Lot Size2.50 Acres
Price / SF$274.91
Days on Market10

Property Features for 3070 Myers

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 30,555 SF
Lot size 2.50 Acres
Property subtype Industrial
Zoning BMP

Site & Location

Highway Access Yes
Road Access Yes
Fenced Yard Yes

Warehouse & Industrial

Clear Height 18 ft
Clear Span Yes
Office Build-Out 5,460 SF
Drive-In Doors 8
Power 400 amps
Voltage 480 V
Three-Phase Power Yes
Heavy Power Yes
Sprinkler System Yes

Amenities

None, Central Air

Building Details

Year Built 1968
Buildings 1
Building Size 30,555 SF
Listing Agency: HAVEN ROBLEDO REALTY
Listed By: HUGO MAZARIEGO-SALAZAR · License #02067607
Source: Xome
Added: Aug 22 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 2:55PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of HAVEN ROBLEDO REALTY

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Built in 1968, this freestanding flex facility combines a clear-span warehouse with approximately 5,460 square feet of administrative office space. The office component includes private offices, conference areas, and employee restrooms. Warehouse improvements include 18-foot clear heights, skylights, an upgraded fire suppression system rated at .30/2,500 GPM, and 400 Amps of 277/480 Volt electrical service.

The property occupies a fully fenced 2.5-acre parcel at 3070 Myers in Riverside. Eight ground-level loading doors support freight movement, and the facility includes a potential truck well. Zoning is BMP, or Business and Manufacturing Park, with access to Van Buren Boulevard and the CA-91 Freeway corridor.

Key Highlights

  • Fully fenced 2.5‑acre parcel in Riverside
  • Eight ground‑level loading doors plus a potential truck well
  • 18‑foot clear‑span warehouse ceiling height

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$561,430
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.68%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$11,228,600 $11.2M
Cap Rate 7%
$8,020,429 $8.0M
Cap Rate 9%
$6,238,111 $6.2M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 30,555 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$806.7K $26.40/SF
− Vacancy
−$58.1K −$1.90/SF
EGI
$748.6K $24.50/SF
− OpEx
−$187.1K −$6.12/SF
NOI
$561.4K $18.37/SF
Area
ZIP 92503
Vacancy
7.20%
Lease Rate
$26.40 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$11,228,600
Cap Rate 7%
$8,020,429
Cap Rate 9%
$6,238,111

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$8.02M
$7.02M – $9.36M (±1% cap)
NOI $561,430 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.68%
Second Best
Warehouse
$6.53M
$5.71M – $7.61M (±1% cap)
NOI $456,889 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.44%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$10.47M
$9.16M – $12.22M (±1% cap)
NOI $733,012 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.73%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Continuum Analytics (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Eagle Container Warehouse & Storage ScaleSensors (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm Electrical Service Storage Facility Pharmacy Big Box & Wholesale Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

18 ft
Clear height
8
Drive-in doors
Yes
Heavy power
Yes
Sprinkler system
Yes
Fenced yard
Yes
Highway access
Yes
Paved road access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

794
Businesses Nearby
Under-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 92503, CA

90,011
Population
25,802
Households
3.5
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
21%
College-Educated
81%
High-School Grad
34.3 sq mi
ZIP Area
2,624
Density / Sq Mi
$91,523
Median Household Income
$42,150
Median Earnings
$1,801
Median Rent
$556,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in West region

11% 2019
14.1% 2020
15.5% 2021
17.2% 2022
19.9% 2023
21% 2024
20.8% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Flex space - Fenced commercial facility with warehouse, administrative offices, loading infrastructure, and BMP zoning near the CA-91 corridor.
Where is this flex space located?
The property is located at 3070 Myers Riverside, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $8,399,999.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Fully fenced 2.5‑acre parcel in Riverside; Eight ground‑level loading doors plus a potential truck well; 18‑foot clear‑span warehouse ceiling height
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message