For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail/Warehouse/Development Opportunity in South San Francisco Title is generated by Realmo AI

    305 Airport Boulevard, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,595,000

    Retail/warehouse property with development potential near Grand Ave.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    7,603 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $341/SF
    Added:
    Sep 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    252
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:25 pm

    Property Features for 305 Airport Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,603 SF
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1927

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    NICHOLAS A BOCCI

    Listing agent NICHOLAS A BOCCI

    Listing office BOCCI REALTY, RICHARD J.

    Listing date Sep 12, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location just off Grand Ave in South San Francisco.
    • Entire block‑long property stretching from Airport Blvd to Cypress.
    • Roll‑up doors on both Airport Blvd and Cypress, plus curb cut on Cypress.
    • Versatile use: retail, warehouse, or development opportunity.
    • Interior split into two large open areas, plus office, storage, and mezzanine/loft.
    • Suitable for owner/user, investor, or developer.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property, suitable for retail, warehouse, or development, is located just off Grand Avenue in South San Francisco. The existing retail/warehouse stretches the entire block from Airport Boulevard to Cypress Avenue. It features roll-up doors on both streets and a curb cut on Cypress Avenue. The interior is divided into two large, open areas, along with office and storage spaces, and a small mezzanine/loft level. The property, with a size of 7603 square feet, is suited for an owner/user, investor, or developer.