For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Office Building Near Airport Title is generated by Realmo AI

    301 SE 20th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,000,000

    Turn-key office building renovated in 2022, ready for occupancy.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,420 SF
    Price / SF:
    $704/SF
    Added:
    Nov 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:26 pm

    Property Features for 301 SE 20th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,420 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Hyatt
    Steve Hyatt

    Listing agent Steve Hyatt License #FL #BK411032

    Listing office Berger Commercial Realty Corp - Fort Lauderdale

    Listing date Nov 25, 2025

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Completely gut renovated in 2022 with new roof, HVAC, kitchen and office area, offering a modern, updated space.
    • Turn‑key, immediate occupancy condition, eliminating downtime and renovation costs.
    • Convenient location near downtown Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, and FLL Airport.
    • Easy access to US1, I‑95, and I‑595, facilitating convenient transportation.
    • Impact glass windows provide hurricane protection.
    • 8 parking spaces, including 1 handicap accessible space.

    Overview

    The property features a 1,420 square foot free-standing office building. It is located south of downtown Fort Lauderdale, near Port Everglades and Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport. The building underwent a complete renovation in 2022, including a new roof, HVAC system, kitchen, and office area. The interior buildout is of high quality and ready for immediate occupancy. The property includes eight parking spaces, one of which is designated for handicap parking. The exterior windows are made of impact glass. The property has been meticulously maintained and requires no capital expenditures. It is conveniently located just south of downtown Fort Lauderdale off US 1/ Federal Highway, with easy access to I-595 and I-95.