3006 1/2 3018 Oakwood Drive, Grand Junction, CO 81504
MULTI_FAMILY - Ranch - Grand Junction, CO
- Added:
- Apr 13, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 34
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 3006 1/2 3018 Oakwood Drive
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 12
- Bathrooms
- 8
- Rooms
- Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 7, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 10, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 9, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 6, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 8, Bedroom 8, Bedroom 11, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 12, Bathroom 5, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 7
- APN
- 294316398001/002
- Size
- 6,103 SF
- Lot size
- 0.10 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2478
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 2006
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 4
- Ranch
Listing agent Theresa Englbrecht License #FA100006764 (970) 201-1849
Listing office VENTURE GROUP 627 24 1/2 RD UNIT D, GRAND JUNCTION, CO (970) 892-2200
Listing date Apr 13, 2026
HighLights
- Duplex property: Offers potential for rental income or owner‑occupancy with rental income
- 5.22% Cap Rate: Indicates a potentially strong return on investment
- Excellent Rental History: Suggests consistent income stream and tenant demand
- Built in 2006: Relatively modern construction, potentially reducing maintenance costs
- 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Units: Appealing to a broad range of potential tenants
- Includes Appliances: Dishwasher and Refrigerator included
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $93.7k | $15.36 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.0k | −$1.15 |
| EGI | $86.7k | $14.21 |
| − OpEx | −$26.0k | −$4.26 |
| NOI | $60.7k | $9.95 |
- Longitude
- -108.493206
- Latitude
- 39.0673041