For Sale
    Back to Search
    West Lancaster Condo in Gated Community Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2815 W Avenue K12 #Apt 170, Lancaster, CA 93536

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $285,000

    Move-in ready condo with community amenities near shopping and AV College.

    Type:Condominium
    Property size:
    936 SF
    Price / SF:
    $304/SF
    Added:
    Jun 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    346
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 8:49 pm

    Property Features for 2815 W Avenue K12 #Apt 170

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    936 SF
    Property subtype
    Condominium

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    (661) 948-4646

    Listing agent (661) 948-4646

    Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth

    Listing date Jun 12, 2025

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Move‑in ready, ground‑level condo in the gated Pine Creek Village community.
    • Enjoy access to fantastic community amenities, including a swimming pool/spa, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis court, and playground.
    • Detached two‑car garage offers valuable storage space.
    • Updated features include a ceiling fan/light, bathroom vanity lights, and kitchen sink/faucet.
    • Includes a convenient stacked washer/dryer.
    • Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and AV College.

    Overview

    This move-in ready, ground-level condo is located in the gated community of Pine Creek Village in West Lancaster. The 936 square foot property features a spacious living room with a fireplace and sliding door access to a private patio. The galley kitchen opens to the dining area. The primary bedroom includes two closets and a private bathroom. The secondary bedroom also has two closets and access to a nearby bathroom. Fresh paint and flooring are present throughout the unit. Updated features include a ceiling fan/light, bathroom vanity lights, and a kitchen sink/faucet. A stacked washer/dryer is included. The property also has a detached two-car garage with storage space. The community grounds are maintained and feature mature shade trees and walkways, as well as a swimming pool/spa, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis court, and playground. The property is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and Antelope Valley College.