For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Mill Valley Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    271 Miller Avenue, Mill Valley, CA 94941

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,000,000

    Historic property with office and residential conversion potential.

    Property size:
    2,530 SF
    Price / SF:
    $790/SF
    Added:
    May 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    359
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:08 am

    Property Features for 271 Miller Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,530 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1899

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    GRETCHEN A PEARSON

    Listing agent GRETCHEN A PEARSON

    Listing office BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY DRYSDALE PROPERTIES

    Listing date May 30, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • First time on the market in over 50 years.
    • Versatile property: Potential for residential conversion or continued office use.
    • Private off‑street parking within landscaped grounds.
    • High ceilings and period detailing.
    • Large basement providing expansion potential.
    • Top floor currently occupied, providing immediate income.

    Overview

    This property, originally a grand single-family home built in 1899, is currently operating as an office building and presents multiple opportunities for future use. It offers the potential for conversion back to residential use or continuation as an office space. The top floor is currently occupied on a month-to-month basis, while the ground floor is vacant. The property features a versatile layout with high ceilings, period detailing, and a large basement that offers expansion potential. The building has landscaped grounds and private off-street parking. The property has a total size of 2530 square feet.