For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Hylan Boulevard Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2691 Hylan Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10306

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Class A office building with high visibility on Hylan Blvd.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    7,688 SF
    Price / SF:
    $386/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    77
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 2:44 pm

    Property Features for 2691 Hylan Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,688 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Dukhovny

    Listing agent Michael Dukhovny License #NY

    Listing office United National Realty

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime Hylan Blvd location in New Dorp, Staten Island.
    • Class A office building with high visibility and exposure.
    • High cap rate, ideal for investors or users.
    • Close proximity to major retail shopping centers, including Hylan Plaza.
    • Opportunity to purchase with an adjoining land lot for expansion or parking.
    • Rare opportunity in the Staten Island market.

    Overview

    Located on Hylan Boulevard in the New Dorp section of Staten Island, this Class A office building offers high visibility and exposure. The property is situated near major retail shopping centers, including the newly developed Hylan Plaza. The building is suitable for an investor or a user and is capable of producing a high cap rate. The property has a size of 7688 square feet. There is an opportunity to purchase an additional adjoining land lot for expansion or use as a parking lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $2.32M
    NOI $209,029 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.99M
    NOI $209,029 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $4.18M
    NOI $209,029 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $350.6k $45.60
    − Vacancy −$71.9k −$9.35
    EGI $278.7k $36.25
    − OpEx −$69.7k −$9.06
    NOI $209.0k $27.19
    7,688 SF · lease $45.60/SF/yr · vacancy 20.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $2.99M
    $2.61M – $3.48M (±1% cap)
    NOI $209,029 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.04%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.67M
    $3.21M – $4.28M (±1% cap)
    NOI $256,781 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.65%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Richmond Womens Health ... Physician Advanced Vision Care ... Eye Care Center Removery Tattoo Removal ... Tattoo & Piercing Shop Aasha Sundaresan Gopal Physician Patel Unnati P ... Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -74.113729
    Latitude
    40.566985

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Class A office building with high visibility on Hylan Blvd.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 2691 Hylan Boulevard Staten Island, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,968,848.