For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Property with Covered Storage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2620 Farm Road 79, Paris, TX 75460

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $875,000

    15,000+ sq ft industrial, storage, and office space.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    15,040 SF
    Lot size:
    4.44 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $58/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:14 pm

    Property Features for 2620 Farm Road 79

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,040 SF
    Lot size
    4.44 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bryan Glass
    Bryan Glass

    Listing agent Bryan Glass License #0614699

    Listing office Glass Land and Home LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 15,000+ sq ft of light industrial, storage, and office space on 4+ acres.
    • Income‑producing potential with two buildings currently leased.
    • Strategic location NW of Paris, TX on a major travel corridor, close to manufacturers.
    • 6,000 sq ft clear span covered storage area.
    • Shop features a 3‑ton crane spanning 50 ft width.
    • Loading dock and 20ft side walls.

    Overview

    This property features over 15,000 sq ft of light industrial, storage, and office space situated on more than 4 acres northwest of Paris, TX, along a major travel corridor. It comprises three buildings in addition to a 6,000 sq ft steel clear-span covered storage area. The property includes 20 ft side walls, 220 wiring, and a 3-ton crane spanning 50 ft in the shop, as well as a loading dock. Offices, bathrooms, and meeting spaces are located throughout the buildings. Two buildings are currently income-producing, while others have been owner-occupied for decades. The location is in close proximity to trailer manufacturers, Campbell Soup, American Spiral Weld, Potters, Former J Skinner Bakery, and Body Guard Bumpers MFG. It is situated 1.5 hours northeast of DFW, 1 hour east of Interstate 75, and 1 hour west of Interstate 30. The property is suitable for business expansion.