For Sale
    Back to Search
    Well-Leased Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    255 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14604

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $9,900,000

    176,000 SF office building in vibrant mixed-use location.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    176,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $56/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:35 am

    Property Features for 255 East Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    176,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Angelo Nole
    Angelo Nole

    Listing agent Angelo Nole License #Licensed Real Estate Broker

    Listing office CBRE | Rochester

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Secure core income stream with upside potential.
    • Well‑leased facility with a weighted average lease term of 6.2+ years.
    • Sought‑after location in a walkable "micro‑district" on the edge of Downtown Rochester.
    • Over $5.75 million in capital improvements recently completed.
    • Located in a vibrant, mixed‑use location.
    • Includes a 581‑space parking deck.

    Overview

    Farash Place is a 176,000 square foot office building with a 581-space parking deck. Situated on the edge of Downtown Rochester, at 255 East Ave, the property is located in a walkable neighborhood. The well-leased facility offers a secure core income stream and significant upside potential. Over $5.75 million in capital improvements have recently been completed. The property has a weighted average lease term of 6.2+ years and is located in a sought-after walkable micro-district on the edge of Downtown.