For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Buford Commercial Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    245 W Moreno Street, Buford, GA 30518

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    Multi-unit building with parking in downtown Buford.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,400 SF
    Lot size:
    0.23 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $291/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:05 pm

    Property Features for 245 W Moreno Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,400 SF
    Lot size
    0.23 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cinthia Bohall

    Listing agent Cinthia Bohall License #358389

    Listing office Heartland Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime Downtown Buford location, just one street south of Main Street.
    • Free‑standing multi‑unit building with its own parking lot.
    • Four independent units, each with separate entrances, electric meters, and HVAC systems.
    • Two units currently leased, providing immediate income.
    • Potential to easily convert combined downstairs units (A & D) back into two separate units.
    • Located near new Moreno Street parking deck, Meander Brewing (coming soon), and Tchin Tchin Coffee.

    Overview

    This commercial office space is located in downtown Buford, just one street south of Main Street, behind the Buford Grill and steps away from Rico's World Kitchen, and across the corner from Main Street Blooms. The free-standing, multi-unit building includes its own parking lot. The building consists of 4 units, each with independent entrances, electric meters, and HVAC systems. Downstairs units A & D have been combined and used as a single unit but could easily be closed/converted and used as two separate units. Two units are currently leased; Unit C is leased to a used auto broker, and Unit B is leased to a renovations company. The City of Buford has approved the construction of a sidewalk on West Moreno Street. A new 256-space parking deck is located on Moreno Street, along with Meander Brewing (soon to open) and Tchin Tchin Coffee. The property size is 2400 square feet.