Search
Office/Storefront Condo with Loft
For Sale
$315,000
Pending

2352 Vaquero Parkway 108, Bozeman, MT 59718

Commercial condo with kitchenette, private bath with shower, large storefront windows, and vaulted ceilings plus loft space.

Property Size635 SF
Days on Market97

Property Features for 2352 Vaquero Parkway 108

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 635 SF
Property subtype Commercial
Zoning B2

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $2,216

Building Details

Building Size 635 SF
Year Built 2024
Listing Agency: 18 Land Company
Listed By: Eli Kretzmann
Source: Outlaw
Added: Jun 1 Changed: Sep 4 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 4:04AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of 18 Land Company

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This commercial condo unit is configured for flexible use and includes a kitchenette and a bathroom with a shower. The space features large storefront windows and vaulted ceilings, along with an added loft area that can support additional storage or workspace.

The unit is located in the Baxter Meadows Commercial Subdivision with easy access to Baxter Lane. It sits among residential properties and schools, which can support a variety of storefront and professional service needs.

The property is described as having zero common load, and the offering also notes plenty of parking. According to the remarks, this unit has only had one previous user.

Key Highlights

  • New commercial condo built in 2024
  • Kitchenette and private bathroom with shower
  • Large storefront windows and vaulted ceilings

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$9,341
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
2.97%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$186,820 $186.8K
Cap Rate 7%
$133,443 $133.4K
Cap Rate 9%
$103,789 $103.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 635 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$13.3K $21.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$880 −$1.39/SF
EGI
$12.5K $19.61/SF
− OpEx
−$3.1K −$4.90/SF
NOI
$9.3K $14.71/SF
Area
Gallatin County, MT
Vacancy
6.60%
Lease Rate
$21.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$186,820
Cap Rate 7%
$133,443
Cap Rate 9%
$103,789

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$133.4K
$116.8K – $155.7K (±1% cap)
NOI $9,341 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.97%
Second Best
Retail
$106.3K
$93.0K – $124.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $7,441 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 2.36%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$165.8K
$145.1K – $193.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $11,607 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.68%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Office Units

Suggested Use

Top Pick Restaurant Dental Office Building Supply Law Firm Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

160
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 59718, MT

43,831
Population
19,765
Households
2.2
Avg Household Size
33
Median Age
57%
College-Educated
97%
High-School Grad
164.5 sq mi
ZIP Area
266
Density / Sq Mi
$91,852
Median Household Income
$44,915
Median Earnings
$1,748
Median Rent
$579,800
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in West region

11% 2019
14.1% 2020
15.5% 2021
17.2% 2022
19.9% 2023
21% 2024
20.8% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Office units - Commercial condo with kitchenette, private bath with shower, large storefront windows, and vaulted ceilings plus loft space.
Where is this office units located?
The property is located at 2352 Vaquero Parkway 108 Bozeman, MT.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $315,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: New commercial condo built in 2024; Kitchenette and private bathroom with shower; Large storefront windows and vaulted ceilings
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message