For Sale
    Back to Search
    Phoenix Land Parcel For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2350 W Broadway Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    1.39 acre land parcel available in Phoenix, Arizona.

    Type:Land
    Lot size:
    1.39 Acres
    Added:
    Feb 7, 2026
    Days on Market:
    103
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:15 pm

    Property Features for 2350 W Broadway Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    1.39 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Linda Gerchick, CCIM

    Listing agent Linda Gerchick, CCIM License #BR1114848000

    Listing office Gerchick Real Estate

    Listing date Feb 7, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 1.39 Acres of Land
    • Zoning: A‑2
    • Sale Price: $1,600,000
    • Price per acre: $1,151,079.14
    • P/SQFT $26.43
    • On Market Sale, Outdoor Vehicle Storage/Junk Yard

    Overview

    A 1.39-acre land parcel is available for sale in Phoenix, Arizona. The sale price is $1,600,000, which translates to a price per acre of $1,151,079.14 and a price per square foot of $26.43. The property is zoned A-2. The sale date was July 5, 2024. The property is suitable for outdoor vehicle storage or use as a junk yard.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    All Mercedes Wrecking ... Auto Repair Shop

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Auto Parts Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -112.1096088
    Latitude
    33.4074869

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - 1.39 acre land parcel available in Phoenix, Arizona.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 2350 W Broadway Rd Phoenix, AZ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,600,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 1.39 Acres of Land; Zoning: A‑2; Sale Price: $1,600,000