Search
Mobile Home Park Lot
For Sale
$48,500
Pending

230 Theresa Drive #36, Cloverdale, CA 95425

For sale mobile home park space #36 in Cloverdale, located off Dutcher Creek via Park Entrance.

Property Size350 SF
Days on Market86

Property Features for 230 Theresa Drive #36

General Information

Standard status Pending
Size 350 SF
Total Parking Spaces 2
Property subtype Manufactured In Park

Amenities

Propane
Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood
Laminate Counters
Attached, Inside Entrance

Building Details

Year Built 2016
Listed By: Berni Baxter · License #01353119
Source: Evrealestate
Added: Jun 12 Changed: Aug 22 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 5:45AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Berni Baxter

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This offering is for a mobile home park lot identified as unit space #36 at 230 Theresa Drive in Cloverdale, California. The property is marketed under residential income and mobile home/RV park classifications.

Access is provided from Highway 101 to Dutcher Creek, then to the Park Entrance. From the entrance, directions indicate keeping left and continuing up the hill.

The information provided does not include additional improvements, lot configuration, or utility details, so prospective buyers should confirm all site and operational specifics directly with the seller or listing broker prior to underwriting or scheduling due diligence.

Key Highlights

  • Mobile home park space #36 in Cloverdale, located off Dutcher Creek via Park Entrance
  • Built in 2016
  • Propane heating

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$2,595
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.35%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$51,900 $51.9K
Cap Rate 7%
$37,071 $37.1K
Cap Rate 9%
$28,833 $28.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 350 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$5.0K $14.40/SF
− Vacancy
−$323 −$0.92/SF
EGI
$4.7K $13.48/SF
− OpEx
−$2.1K −$6.07/SF
NOI
$2.6K $7.41/SF
Area
Sonoma County, CA
Vacancy
6.40%
Lease Rate
$14.40 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$51,900
Cap Rate 7%
$37,071
Cap Rate 9%
$28,833

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$37.1K
$32.4K – $43.3K (±1% cap)
NOI $2,595 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.35%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Specialty Retail
$94.8K
$83.0K – $110.7K (±1% cap)
NOI $6,639 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.69%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Mobile home & RV ...

Suggested Use

Top Pick Building Supply Garden Center Coworking & Hybrid Office Car Rental Facility

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

10
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 95425, CA

11,252
Population
4,600
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
44
Median Age
32%
College-Educated
84%
High-School Grad
191.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
59
Density / Sq Mi
$107,281
Median Household Income
$52,487
Median Earnings
$1,307
Median Rent
$647,000
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mobile home & RV park - For sale mobile home park space #36 in Cloverdale, located off Dutcher Creek via Park Entrance.
Where is this mobile home & rv park located?
The property is located at 230 Theresa Drive #36 Cloverdale, CA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $48,500.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Mobile home park space #36 in Cloverdale, located off Dutcher Creek via Park Entrance; Built in 2016; Propane heating
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message