For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Roanoke Mixed-Use Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    23 Salem Ave SE, Roanoke, VA 24011

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    Mixed-use property in downtown Roanoke with value-add potential.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,299 SF
    Price / SF:
    $151/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    78
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:02 am

    Property Features for 23 Salem Ave SE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,299 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1903

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Zachary May

    Listing agent Zachary May

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Prime corner lot location in the heart of downtown Roanoke.
    • Immediate income and stability from 50% occupancy.
    • 4,299 square foot mixed‑use property with 3 units.
    • Great visibility due to location.
    • Immense daily consumer traffic.
    • Historic charm.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Roanoke, Virginia, 23 Salem Avenue SE is a mixed-use property situated on a corner lot. The property, totaling 4,299 square feet, contains three units and is 50% occupied. It offers historic charm, great visibility, and value-add potential. The property is located one block from Market Square and benefits from consumer traffic and walkability.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    WyndRose Home Decor Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Law Firm Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy