For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Warehouse in Thriving District Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2224 HIBISCUS DRIVE, Edgewater, FL 32141

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $689,900

    New 4000+ sq ft warehouse in Edgewater, Florida.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.31 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $172/SF
    Added:
    Feb 3, 2026
    Days on Market:
    103
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 2224 HIBISCUS DRIVE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.31 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2026

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    BRYAN DISBROW

    Listing agent BRYAN DISBROW License #521363

    Listing office COLLADO REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Feb 3, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Brand new 4000+ sq ft warehouse in Edgewater, Florida's thriving Business District.
    • Zoned B2 with great potential for various business needs.
    • Two 14 x 14 ft bay doors and multiple entry/exit doors for easy access.
    • Soaring 20+ ft interior walls with insulation membrane suitable for manufacturing and storage.
    • Constructed to withstand up to 150 mph winds.
    • Ample parking with 5 public spots and room for employee parking.

    Overview

    This new 4000+ sq ft warehouse is under construction in the heart of a thriving business district in Edgewater, Florida, with an estimated completion date of October 15, 2026. The property is zoned B2, offering great potential for various business needs. The building features two 14 x 14 ft bay doors on the east front side, along with two entry doors and two exit doors on the west side. The interior boasts soaring 20+ ft walls with an insulation membrane, accommodating multiple options for manufacturing and storage. Constructed to withstand winds up to 150 mph, the building prioritizes safety. The property includes an in-ground sprinkler system to maintain the landscaping. There will be five public parking spots, with additional room for employee parking. The property provides easy ingress and egress for most vehicle types.