For Sale
    • Brokers
    Freestanding Building in Marietta, GA Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2111 Austell Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    2,400 SF building on 0.26 acres in Marietta, GA.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,400 SF
    Lot size:
    0.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $249/SF
    Added:
    Sep 21, 2023
    Days on Market:
    975
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 12:57 pm

    Property Features for 2111 Austell Rd SW

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,400 SF
    Lot size
    0.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Conner Dickinson
    Conner Dickinson

    Listing agent Conner Dickinson License #GA 392666

    Listing office WHN

    Listing date Sep 21, 2023

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Freestanding 2,400 SF building
    • Situated on a ±0.26 acre lot
    • Located in Marietta, GA
    • Approximately 6.5 miles from I‑75
    • Approximately 11 miles to Cobb County Int’l Airport
    • Built in 1969

    Overview

    This freestanding building offers 2,400 square feet of space on a 0.26-acre lot. The property is located in Marietta, Georgia, approximately 6.5 miles from I-75 and 11 miles from Cobb County International Airport.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $357.1K
    NOI $32,139 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $459.1K
    NOI $32,139 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $642.8K
    NOI $32,139 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $57.3k $23.87
    − Vacancy −$14.4k −$6.02
    EGI $42.9k $17.85
    − OpEx −$10.7k −$4.46
    NOI $32.1k $13.39
    2,400 SF · lease $23.87/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $459.1K
    $401.7K – $535.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,139 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.37%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $673.9K
    $589.7K – $786.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,174 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.88%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    PNG NAILS STUDIO Nail Salon Prominent Labs & Testing Medical Clinic Ministerios El Reino ... Church

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -84.5687454
    Latitude
    33.9017874

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 2,400 SF building on 0.26 acres in Marietta, GA.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 2111 Austell Rd SW Marietta, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $599,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Freestanding 2,400 SF building; Situated on a ±0.26 acre lot; Located in Marietta, GA
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.
    Please enter your name