For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kaisertown Auto Repair Shop Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2085 Clinton Street, West Seneca, NY 14206

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $324,900

    Auto repair shop with lease in place for steady income.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,694 SF
    Price / SF:
    $69/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 2085 Clinton Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,694 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas Corto
    Nicholas Corto

    Listing agent Nicholas Corto

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Leased for $12,000 NNN per month, ensuring steady income.
    • Ideal for auto or industrial workshop uses.
    • Features 3 bays with 10 ft ceiling heights.
    • Convenient corner location in Kaisertown with high visibility.
    • Includes office area with conference room and a 2nd floor mezzanine.
    • 8 parking spaces and maintenance‑free exterior.

    Overview

    This auto repair shop at 2085 Clinton St in Kaisertown is being sold with a two-year lease in place for $12,000 NNN per month. The property is suited for auto or industrial workshop uses. It features three bays, two measuring 10x12 and one measuring 8x10, with 10 ft ceiling heights from floor to the bottom of the joist. The shop includes an office area with a conference room and a second-floor mezzanine suitable for additional working space. It is heated throughout and has two 200 AMP electrical services. The exterior features maintenance-free vinyl siding and an architectural shingled roof. There are eight parking spaces available on the visible corner lot. The property size is 4694 square feet.