For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    20630 Rte 19, Cranberry Township, PA 16066

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    13,800 SF medical office building with long-term UPMC tenant.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    13,800 SF
    Lot size:
    2.12 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $271/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:50 pm

    Property Features for 20630 Rte 19

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,800 SF
    Lot size
    2.12 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    AJ Pantoni
    AJ Pantoni

    Listing agent AJ Pantoni License #RS312320

    Listing office Hanna Commercial Real Estate - Pittsburgh

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Long term UPMC tenant, 15+ years with current term expiring 2028.
    • Gross rent - $293,718/year.
    • 13,800 SF medical office building.
    • 2.12 acres fronting Route 19 / Perry Highway.
    • UPMC responsible for 78% of expenses.
    • 13,800 SF single story medical facility with abundant parking.

    Overview

    This 13,800 square foot single-story medical office building is available for sale. Situated on 2.12 acres fronting Route 19/Perry Highway, the property features abundant parking. The building is currently zoned SP 1 (Special Growth). A long-term UPMC tenant has occupied the building for over 15 years, with the current term expiring in 2028. Additionally, a dance studio occupies a portion of the space as a short-term tenant. The gross rent is $293,718 per year. UPMC is responsible for 78% of the expenses, while the landlord is responsible for insurance and 22% of the expenses. The property is located along Route 19.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $2.20M
    NOI $198,402 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.83M
    NOI $198,402 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.97M
    NOI $198,402 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $344.4k $24.96
    − Vacancy −$13.8k −$1.00
    EGI $330.7k $23.96
    − OpEx −$132.3k −$9.58
    NOI $198.4k $14.38
    13,800 SF · lease $24.96/SF/yr · vacancy 4.00% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $2.83M
    $2.48M – $3.31M (±1% cap)
    NOI $198,402 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.29%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $2.52M
    $2.20M – $2.94M (±1% cap)
    NOI $176,289 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.70%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.52M
    $3.08M – $4.10M (±1% cap)
    NOI $246,055 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.56%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Karen Luther Physician Jennifer A. Arnold, PA-C Pediatrician Michael J. Korzi, ... Pediatrician Michael Mine Physician Maisie Hwang, MD Physician

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Building Supply Dental Office Auto Repair Shop Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Animal General of Cranberry Twp. 20411 Rte 19, Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
    • Dr. Mike Hutchinson 20411 Rte 19, Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
    • Dr. Darryl Strobel, DVM 9087 Marshall Rd, Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
    • Gardens Veterinary Hospital 9087 Marshall Rd, Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
    • VIP Pet Care 407 Commerce Park Dr, Cranberry Twp, PA 16066

    Location Insight

    • Map
    • Local Demand