For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Condo in Douglas Arms Title is generated by Realmo AI

    200 GLENNES LANE 111, Dunedin, FL 34698

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $139,000

    Charming, updated 2-bedroom condo in 55+ Dunedin community.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    970 SF
    Price / SF:
    $143/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:39 am

    Property Features for 200 GLENNES LANE 111

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    970 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1968

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Annette Lawrence

    Listing agent Annette Lawrence License #572195

    Listing office BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Ground floor unit in a 55+ community
    • Updated in 2021 with a MODERN KITCHEN featuring SHAKER CABINETS, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, and SAMSUNG APPLIANCES
    • Located in a non‑evacuation zone
    • Covered parking
    • HEATED COMMUNITY POOL
    • Close proximity to downtown Dunedin

    Overview

    This charming ground floor condo in Douglas Arms is a 55+ community. The property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Updated in 2021, the condo is move-in ready. The modern kitchen includes shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and Samsung appliances. Additional features include a Florida room and convenient covered parking. The community provides a heated pool. The property is located in a non-evacuation zone. There is green space located behind the property. The unit has a size of 970 square feet.