For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Townhouse with Modern Finishes Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2 Stonerose Court, Middletown, NY 10940

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $499,000

    Four-bedroom, 3.5 bath townhouse in Middletown, NY.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    2,966 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $168/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:10 am

    Property Features for 2 Stonerose Court

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,966 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2015

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sandra M. Arnez
    Sandra M. Arnez

    Listing agent Sandra M. Arnez License #10401301842

    Listing office Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Corner lot townhouse in a quiet Middletown neighborhood with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths.
    • Finished basement with family room/office, 4th bedroom, and full bath.
    • Spacious eat‑in kitchen with GRANITE COUNTERS, island, and new stainless steel appliances.
    • OVERSIZED bedroom suite with walk‑in closet and private bath featuring a soaking tub, shower, and double sink.
    • HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, and garbage pickup for maintenance‑free living; community clubhouse and pool included.
    • Prime location near shopping, schools, major highways, and commuter transportation (bus and train).

    Overview

    This corner lot townhouse in Middletown features a modern finish and three levels of living space. The first level includes a living room with high ceilings and a fireplace, a formal dining room with hardwood floors and natural light, and an eat-in kitchen with granite counters, ample cabinet space, an island, and new stainless steel appliances. A guest bath and a two-car garage with storage space are also on this level. The second floor contains an oversized bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and a private bath with a soaking tub, shower, and double sink with modern lighting. Two additional bedrooms with closet space and a second full bath with a tub are situated on the opposite side for privacy. A new washer and dryer are located in the laundry room on this level. The finished basement offers vinyl floors and modern lighting, providing additional living space. It includes a family room suitable for a playroom or home office, a fourth bedroom, and a full bath with a tiled shower. Additional storage or exercise space is available on this level. The Highrose Ridge Way community includes a clubhouse and a community pool. HOA covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, and garbage pickup. The property is located near shopping centers, schools, and major highways, with convenient bus and train transportation.