For Sale
    Back to Search
    Luxury Garage Condo with Loft Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1931 Liggett Road #C02, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $395,000

    Premium flex space with garage, loft, and community clubhouse.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    757 SF
    Price / SF:
    $521/SF
    Added:
    Feb 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    87
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:17 pm

    Property Features for 1931 Liggett Road #C02

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    757 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2022

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    STEPHANIE FELLHAUER

    Listing agent STEPHANIE FELLHAUER

    Listing office EQUITY COLORADO REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Feb 18, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Oversized 46'.5 x 14'.11 garage with 18’ x 14’ door, epoxy floors, insulation, heater, sink with hot/cold water, and 220V power.
    • Versatile 12'.2 x 14'.11 loft space with natural lighting and temperature regulation.
    • End‑unit with private entrance in addition to garage door.
    • Access to upscale community clubhouse with bathrooms and outdoor seating.
    • Hoa covers water, trash, insurance, snow removal, and exterior maintenance.
    • Ample parking directly in front of the clubhouse.

    Overview

    This end-unit garage condo offers flexibility and premium features. The 46.5 x 14.11 garage includes an 18’ x 14’ door, epoxy floors, insulation, a heater, a sink with hot and cold water, and 220V power. A bright 12.2 x 14.11 loft features a ceiling fan and windows, with north-facing wall cooling in the summer. The space is suitable for an office, lounge, or creative studio. In addition to the oversized garage door, a private entrance door provides access to a bathroom with a shower. The property includes access to an upscale community clubhouse with additional bathrooms and outdoor seating. Ample parking is available directly in front of the clubhouse. The HOA covers water, trash, insurance, snow removal, and exterior maintenance. The property is located within the Hangmans Gulch Condos.