For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-Visibility Castle Rock Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    820 Wilcox Street, Castle Rock, CO 80104

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,400,000

    Prime location with I-25 exposure, suitable for office or retail.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,624 SF
    Lot size:
    0.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $2,057/SF
    Added:
    Oct 28, 2025
    Days on Market:
    201
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:19 pm

    Property Features for 820 Wilcox Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,624 SF
    Lot size
    0.22 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KATHY FUERST

    Listing agent KATHY FUERST License #100080672

    Listing office HOMESMART REALTY

    Listing date Oct 28, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Unbeatable I‑25 exposure and visibility to traffic entering Castle Rock.
    • Prime Castle Rock location directly under the iconic Castle Rock.
    • High traffic location with great signage potential.
    • Easy access from I‑25.
    • Functional building currently set up as a doctor’s office.
    • Suitable for medical, office, or retail conversion.

    Overview

    Located in Castle Rock, this property offers high visibility and easy access from I-25. Situated near the iconic Castle Rock, the building provides signage potential and exposure to daily traffic. Currently configured as a doctor’s office, the property is suitable for medical, office, or retail use. The building offers a functional space in a growing area of Castle Rock. The property has a size of 2624 square feet.