For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oklahoma City Commercial Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1929 NW 23rd Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73106

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $239,900

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Oklahoma City, OK

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,392 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $172/SF
    Added:
    Apr 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    26
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 1929 NW 23rd Street

APN
    1929NW23rd73106
    Size
    1,392 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres

    Building Details

    Year built
    1932
    Floors in Building
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Thao Nguyen-Pham

    Listing agent Thao Nguyen-Pham License #200060

    Listing office Spearhead Realty Group LLC 5909 NW Expressway Suite G-180, Oklahoma City, OK

    Listing date Apr 28, 2026

    MLS# 1226417

HighLights

    • Highly desirable location with easy access to downtown, Uptown, the Asian District, and major highways.
    • Versatile O‑2 zoning suitable for a medical office, professional business, or studio.
    • Well‑maintained interior ready for immediate use.
    • Four private rooms, reception area, and restroom provide a functional layout.
    • Spacious 900 sf unfinished basement offers storage or expansion potential.
    • Large concrete parking area in the rear and accessible front entrance.

    Overview

    This well-maintained commercial space presents an opportunity for a medical office, professional business, or studio. Zoned O-2, the property features a layout with a reception area, four private rooms, and one restroom, offering flexibility for various business needs. An unfinished 900 square foot basement provides storage or expansion potential. The property includes a large concrete parking area in the rear and an accessible front entrance. The space is in great condition and ready for immediate use. Situated on a 0.1607-acre lot, the property size is 1392 square feet. It is located with access to downtown, Uptown, the Asian District, and major highways.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $220.0K
    NOI $19,804 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $282.9K
    NOI $19,804 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $396.1K
    NOI $19,804 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $34.7k $24.96
    − Vacancy −$8.3k −$5.99
    EGI $26.4k $18.97
    − OpEx −$6.6k −$4.74
    NOI $19.8k $14.23
    1,392 SF · lease $24.96/SF/yr · vacancy 24.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $282.9K
    $247.6K – $330.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,804 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.26%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $281.1K
    $246.0K – $328.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,679 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.20%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $476.1K
    $416.6K – $555.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,324 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.89%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Amerihealth Chiropractic & Rehab Alternative Medicine Practice

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Classen View Veterinary Clinic 2301 N Classen Blvd, Oklahoma City, OK 73106
    • Forrest W Shed Inc: Powell Joshua DVM 816 NW 24th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73106, United States

Longitude
    -97.545277
    Latitude
    35.493546

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Well-maintained commercial space suitable for medical or professional business.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 1929 NW 23rd Street Oklahoma City, OK.
    What is the asking price?