For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sartell Medical/Professional Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1901 Kruchten Ct S, Sartell, MN 56377

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,199,406

    Class B office building in Sartell's Regional Medical Arts Campus.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    23,598 SF
    Price / SF:
    $177/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:21 am

    Property Features for 1901 Kruchten Ct S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    23,598 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kate Hanson, CCIM

    Listing agent Kate Hanson, CCIM

    Listing office SVN GC Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 100% leased with strong co‑tenancy (C.H. Robinson and Westwood Engineering) providing immediate income and long‑term stability.
    • Prime location within Sartell's Regional Medical Arts Campus, near CentraCare Health Plaza and University of Minnesota Medical School, with high traffic volume (34,977 AADT on Highway 15).
    • Recent 2024 renovation provides modern finishes and enhances appeal.
    • Zoned B3 for Medical/Professional Use, offering flexibility.
    • Strong demographics and economic growth in the area, with significant new construction including a $278.8M CentraCare expansion.
    • High parking ratio of 5.3/1,000.

    Overview

    Legacy Park is a 23,598-square-foot Class B office property located near Highway 15 in Sartell, Minnesota. The building offers 22,597 rentable square feet and is currently 100% leased. Originally built in 2006, Legacy Park underwent a renovation in 2024, resulting in modern finishes. The property is zoned B3 for Medical and Professional use. Located in Sartell’s Regional Medical Arts Campus, the property is situated minutes from Highway 15, providing connectivity to major thoroughfares. The surrounding area features a mix of medical offices, professional services, retail, and dining options. The location combines accessibility and visibility with the benefits of a well-established commercial corridor. The building has a parking ratio of 5.3/1,000. Strong co-tenancy includes C.H. Robinson and Westwood Engineering. The building is updated, well-maintained, and professionally managed. It is located near CentraCare Health Plaza and the University of Minnesota Medical School. A 2024 MNDOT report indicates 34,977 AADT on Highway 15. New construction in the Regional Medical Arts Campus includes a CentraCare expansion, Rayus Radiology, and Medical Arts Dental. The 2026 NOI is $346,451.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $3.02M
    NOI $272,070 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.89M
    NOI $272,070 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.44M
    NOI $272,070 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $379.5k $16.08
    − Vacancy −$16.7k −$0.71
    EGI $362.8k $15.37
    − OpEx −$90.7k −$3.84
    NOI $272.1k $11.53
    23,598 SF · lease $16.08/SF/yr · vacancy 4.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $3.89M
    $3.40M – $4.53M (±1% cap)
    NOI $272,070 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.48%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $3.74M
    $3.27M – $4.36M (±1% cap)
    NOI $261,610 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.23%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $5.17M
    $4.52M – $6.03M (±1% cap)
    NOI $361,677 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.61%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -94.1977
    Latitude
    45.5944

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Class B office building in Sartell's Regional Medical Arts Campus.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 1901 Kruchten Ct S Sartell, MN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $4,199,406.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 100% leased with strong co‑tenancy (C.H. Robinson and Westwood Engineering) providing immediate income and long‑term stability.; Prime location within Sartell's Regional Medical Arts Campus, near CentraCare Health Plaza and University of Minnesota Medical School, with high traffic volume (34,977 AADT on Highway 15).; Recent 2024 renovation provides modern finishes and enhances appeal.