19 Williams Street, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
COMMERCIAL - Stroudsburg, PA
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 4
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 1:06 pm
Property Features for 19 Williams Street
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- C-2
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 18-4.1.4.4
- Size
- 7,159 SF
- Lot size
- 0.27 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 14578
Utilities
- Sewer type
- Public Sewer
- Heating system
- Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Window Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s), Electric, Central Air
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1930
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Roof type
- Shingle, Metal, Rubber
Listing agent Jace Tutty (570) 431-7400
Listing office SER Commercial Real Estate, LLC 215 Independence Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA (570) 431-7400
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- Fully occupied 7‑unit retail plaza generating $10,000+ in monthly rental income.
- Includes the established Ann St Mini Mart business, full inventory, and equipment.
- Strategically located in downtown Stroudsburg next to the YMCA and other key businesses and amenities.
- Mixed‑use property featuring 5 commercial retail units, 1 mini mart, and 1 residential studio apartment.
- Approximately 12 on‑site parking spaces.
- Seller willing to provide one week of operational training for the mini mart business.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $128.9k | $18.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.2k | −$0.72 |
| EGI | $123.7k | $17.28 |
| − OpEx | −$30.9k | −$4.32 |
| NOI | $92.8k | $12.96 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Monroe Plaza — 51 N 3rd St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
- Longitude
- -75.197165
- Latitude
- 40.983548