For Sale
    • Brokers
    Medical Office Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1818 Warm Springs Road, Columbus, GA 31904

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $575,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Columbus, GA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,914 SF
    Lot size:
    0.41 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $197/SF
    Added:
    May 22, 2026
    Days on Market:
    2
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 10:06 pm

    Property Features for 1818 Warm Springs Road

APN
    036 011 005
    Size
    2,914 SF
    Lot size
    0.41 Acres

    Building Details

    Year built
    1991
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    1
    Building materials
    Brick

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amy Gill
    Amy Gill

    Listing agent Amy Gill License #381793

    Listing office G2 Commercial Real Estate PO BOX 4529, Columbus, GA

    Listing date May 22, 2026

    MLS# 231994

HighLights

    • Stabilized investment opportunity with established medical tenant in place through December 2030.
    • Generates $54,000 annually in rental income with scheduled rent escalations.
    • Modified gross lease with expense pass‑through protections for taxes, insurance, and operating expenses.
    • Fully built out for medical use including reception, waiting area, x‑ray/lab space, offices, 5 exam rooms, and restrooms.
    • Ample on‑site parking and signage.
    • Separately metered utilities for electricity, gas, telephone, and data services.

    Overview

    This approximately 2,914 square foot freestanding medical office building is available as a stabilized investment opportunity. An established medical tenant occupies the space through December 2030, generating $54,000 annually in rental income with scheduled rent escalations. The lease is structured as modified gross, with expense pass-through protections requiring the tenant to reimburse increases in taxes, insurance, and operating expenses above the Base Year. Utilities are separately metered for electricity, gas, telephone, and data services. Landlord responsibilities are limited to the roof, structure, exterior walls, and capped HVAC repairs, while the tenant is responsible for routine HVAC maintenance and replacement. Formerly an oral surgery and dental implant center, the property is fully built out for medical use and includes a reception and waiting area, x-ray and lab space, private offices, 5 exam rooms, breakroom, and patient and staff restrooms. The finished upstairs attic space includes a kitchenette and washer/dryer hookups. Ample on-site parking and signage further support the property's long-term medical tenancy and investment appeal. The property is located in Columbus, GA, situated on a 0.41-acre lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $380.9K
    NOI $34,279 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $489.7K
    NOI $34,279 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $685.6K
    NOI $34,279 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $49.3k $16.92
    − Vacancy −$3.6k −$1.24
    EGI $45.7k $15.68
    − OpEx −$11.4k −$3.92
    NOI $34.3k $11.76
    2,914 SF · lease $16.92/SF/yr · vacancy 7.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $489.7K
    $428.5K – $571.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,279 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.96%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $489.0K
    $427.9K – $570.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $34,231 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.95%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $652.0K
    $570.5K – $760.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $45,641 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.94%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Campbell Oral Surgery ... Dental Office Dr. William Campbell Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Similar Places Nearby

    • Midlan Animal Hospital 1916 Manchester Expy, Columbus, GA 31904

Longitude
    -84.9644895
    Latitude
    32.4947108

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Freestanding medical office building with established tenant through 2030.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 1818 Warm Springs Road Columbus, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $575,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Stabilized investment opportunity with established medical tenant in place through December 2030.; Generates $54,000 annually in rental income with scheduled rent escalations.; Modified gross lease with expense pass‑through protections for taxes, insurance, and operating expenses.