For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Commercial/Retail Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    18 Brown Street, Waterbury, CT 06702

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $300,000

    Mixed-use property in Central Business District with office and retail.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,751 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $52/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:00 am

    Property Features for 18 Brown Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,751 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Liz Faustino

    Listing agent Liz Faustino License #RES.0789049

    Listing office Weichert REALTORS Briotti Group

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime downtown location in the Central Business District
    • Two separate units with separate utilities, offering flexibility for use or rental income
    • One unit configured as office space with reception area, offices, and bathroom
    • Second unit features open space with separate outside access and loading dock
    • Recently installed ramp access
    • Off‑street parking available

    Overview

    This mixed-use property is located in the Central Business District. The upper unit is currently configured as office space, featuring a reception area, administrative office space, 3-4 offices, and a bathroom. A recently installed ramp provides access. The additional unit is an open space that could be divided for multiple purposes. It features separate outside access and a loading dock. Separate utilities are available for each unit. Off-street parking is available. The property is suitable for contractors needing storage. The property size is 5751 square feet.