For Sale
    Back to Search
    Three-Unit Fixer-Upper Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1731 15th Street, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $165,000

    Multi-family property with value-add potential, ideal for renovation.

    Type:Multi-Family
    Property size:
    2,880 SF
    Price / SF:
    $57/SF
    Added:
    Nov 9, 2025
    Days on Market:
    192
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:07 pm

    Property Features for 1731 15th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,880 SF
    Property subtype
    Multi-Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kathryn Orfino

    Listing agent Kathryn Orfino

    Listing office Epique Realty LLC

    Listing date Nov 9, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 3‑unit multi‑family property with value‑add potential.
    • Opportunity to increase rental income through renovation.
    • Three spacious 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath units.
    • Bonus rentable 300 sq ft storage unit for additional income.
    • Seller open to creative financing options.
    • Versatile space suitable for flips, long‑term holds, or Airbnb conversions.

    Overview

    This multi-family property presents an investor opportunity with three units across two buildings. The property, requiring repairs, offers potential for flips, long-term holds, or Airbnb conversions. The front house contains two units: one on the first floor (1731) with 874 square feet, and another on the second floor (1729) with 905 square feet and a deck. The back building (1729 1/2) features a 912-square-foot unit spanning the second floor and half of the first. Additionally, a rentable 300-square-foot storage unit on the first floor of the back building offers a potential revenue stream. The property is located in Corpus Christi, Texas.